Milwaukee Bucks
1-6
100
Minnesota Timberwolves
5-3
112
| Team | Q1 | Q2 | Q3 | Q4 | T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MIL | 18 | 29 | 29 | 24 | 100 |
| MIN | 29 | 19 | 32 | 32 | 112 |
AccuScore's simulation of the first half, priced against the books' 1st-half lines.
Leads at the half
| Book | Line | MIN | EV | MIL | EV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle ↗ | -11.5 | +102 | -1.4% | -115 | -1.5% |
| Betfair ↗ | -11.5 | -111 | -4.3% | -111 | -0.7% |
| Betano ↗ | -11.5 | -114 | -4.9% | -108 | -0.0% |
| Novig ↗ | -12.5 | +106 | -3.4% | -108 | +2.8% |
| ProphetX ↗ | -10.5 | -132 | -5.1% | +121 | +4.0% |
| Book | MIN | EV | MIL | EV |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kalshi ↗ | -458 | -1.1% | +373 | -3.2% |
| Polymarket ↗ | -480 | -1.5% | +406 | +0.1% |
| Book | Line | Over | EV (O) | Under | EV (U) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle ↗ | 233 | -108 | -6.3% | -106 | +3.1% |
| Betfair ↗ | 232.5 | -110 | -5.7% | -110 | +1.2% |
| Betano ↗ | 232.5 | -110 | -5.7% | -111 | +0.9% |
| William Hill ↗ | 232.5 | -125 | -8.2% | -110 | +1.2% |
| Novig ↗ | 233.5 | +102 | -5.3% | -104 | +4.6% |
Share of bets (grey) and of money (green) on each side, per source. Sportsbook figures count tickets; Polymarket counts traders and Kalshi counts trades. Sources are shown separately, never averaged.
Get one of today's Gold picks delivered every morning — free.
No spam. Unsubscribe anytime.
NBA
Final · MIL 100–112 MIN ·
AccuScore's simulation makes Minnesota Timberwolves 80% to beat Milwaukee Bucks (20%). Final score: Milwaukee Bucks 100, Minnesota Timberwolves 112.
Projection updated
AccuScore's simulation makes Minnesota Timberwolves the more likely winner at 80%. The game finished Milwaukee Bucks 100, Minnesota Timberwolves 112.
AccuScore's simulation gives Minnesota Timberwolves a 80% chance of beating Milwaukee Bucks, against 20% for Milwaukee Bucks. It finished Minnesota Timberwolves 112, Milwaukee Bucks 100.
Milwaukee Bucks (1-6 so far) project to finish 23.1–58.9 and make the playoffs in 9% of AccuScore's simulated seasons.
Minnesota Timberwolves (5-3 so far) project to finish 49.5–32.5 and make the playoffs in 76% of AccuScore's simulated seasons.
| Team | Projected record | Division title | Playoffs |
|---|---|---|---|
| Milwaukee Bucks | 23.1–58.9 | 1% | 9% |
| Minnesota Timberwolves | 49.5–32.5 | 25% | 76% |
From AccuScore's daily simulation of the rest of the season. Every NBA team's projection →
How Milwaukee Bucks and Minnesota Timberwolves come into this game: their latest results, every meeting on record and how each has fared against the betting market.
Milwaukee Bucks have won 1 of their last 5 (L-L-W-L-L, most recent first).
Minnesota Timberwolves have won 2 of their last 5 (L-W-L-L-W, most recent first).
The teams have met 31 times since 2010: Milwaukee Bucks 19, Minnesota Timberwolves 12. The last meeting, on Jan 13, 2026, finished Minnesota Timberwolves 139, Milwaukee Bucks 106.
Milwaukee Bucks are 511-251 as favourite and 173-374 as underdog, and 306-379 on the road (45% of 685 games, 2010–2026).
Minnesota Timberwolves are 347-206 as favourite and 208-507 as underdog, and 335-331 at home (50% of 666 games, 2010–2026).
| Record | MIL | MIN |
|---|---|---|
| As favourite | 511-251 | 347-206 |
| As underdog | 173-374 | 208-507 |
| At home | 419-267 | 335-331 |
| On the road | 306-379 | 254-414 |
Straight-up records from AccuScore's game archive. Favourite and underdog are the market's, decided by the point spread. How the NBA odds have moved →